How to procure Title For Abandoned Real Estate straight through Adverse ownership in the State of California
[…] It must be shown that the possession was in violation of the true owner's property possession and that it should give rise in the owner a hypothesize to begin an performance to end the Abandoned property investor or claimant's possession or use.

Possession of the property with the owner's permission is not hostile or adverse. See California Civil Code Section 813 which provides a best legal explanation of this process.

Basically what the California Civil Code Section 813 means that the owner of the property can give permission for the use of that property by the general communal or exact individuals. The statute additional states that: "In the event of use by other than the general public, any such notices, to be effective, shall also be served by registered mail on the user.

The claimant's use must also be exclusive, use of that property by the legal owner or any other someone except the claimant or abandoned property investor or a tenant of the claimant or abandoned property investor retention possession on profit of that someone will probably defeat a claim of title